Contents:
[…] See, = e.g.,=20 Kansas City Restores Cable Outlet to Which the Klan Sought = Access, N.Y.=20 Times, July 16, 1989, =A7 1, at 20; David A. Kaplan, Is the Klan = Entitled to=20 Public Access?, N.Y. Times, July 31, 1988, =A7 2, at 25; White = Supremacists=20 Find a TV Platform Via Public Access, Wall St. J., July 12, 1988, at = 38;=20 The Ku Klux Klan and `Klansas City Kable,=3D Newsweek, July 4, = 1988, at 21.=20

11. 10Section 532(c)(2) provides that:

A cable operator shall not exercise any editorial control over any = video=20 programming provided pursuant to this section, or in any other way = consider the=20 content of such programming, except that a cable operator may refuse to = transmit=20 any leased access program or portion of a leased access program which = contains=20 obscenity, indecency, or nudity . . . .

47 U.S.C. =A7 532(c)(2). The CCA provides an explicit private cause = of action=20 for violations of the =A7 532(c)(2) proscription in =A7 532(d):

Any person aggrieved by the failure or refusal of a cable operator to = make=20 channel capacity available for use pursuant to this section may bring an = action=20 in the district court of the United States for the judicial district in = which=20 the cable system is located to compel that such capacity be made = available.

47 U.S.C. =A7 532(d).